Navigation again allowed, click here to learn more

Legal Notice

The site www.bateau-immatriculation.com is published by SAS Obobato
Headquarters: 594 chemin des combes, 06600 ANTIBES
Legal form: SAS with capital of 500 €, registered with RCS ANTIBES under number844 576 710

Siret number:84457671000017
Publication Director: Raphaël PILLET

Copyright / copyright
All the content (photos, texts, video, etc.) available on the www.bateau-immatriculation.com site are and remain the exclusive property of SAS Obobato and / or its partners. Any reproduction, even partial, is strictly prohibited in accordance with the Code of Intellectual Property. You are therefore not authorized to reproduce, represent or market this content apart from the following cases: private copy (you can print the pages of the site for your own personal use); representation within the framework of the family circle (you cannot make any secondary use of the contents of the site for a fee or free). Reproduction of all or part of this site on any electronic medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of SAS Obobato.

Link exchange
The creation of a hypertext link to the site www.bateau-immatriculation.com can only be done with the authorization of SAS Obobato, and provided that no confusion can exist in the minds of Internet users on the identity of the site or source of information. If you wish to exchange a link, please contact us first to obtain the necessary authorization for this purpose.

Content and information
The information on this site is collected and updated by SAS Obobato. They are given for information only and do not engage the responsibility of their authors.

Data Protection Act
The website has been the subject of a Declaration to the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms, the request is being registered. To find out more about our Personal Data Protection commitments, please contact us.

Order processing
Orders placed on the website www.bateau-immatriculation.com are processed by SAS Obobato. The service offered by the website www.bateau-immatriculation.com helps with the administrative procedures for obtaining a navigation permit for pleasure craft and / or large pleasure craft. Strictly speaking, this is support for submitting the file to the competent administration. The www.bateau-immatriculation.com site offers a three-step process to enable you to carry out your process of obtaining official documents from the competent authorities under the best possible conditions. The first step is to complete the User's request online. Upon receipt of the file, the second step is to collect the necessary documents cited. The third step then consists of submitting the file. Filing the filecan be done in person or by post.Obtaining official documents depends exclusively on the competent authorities, DDTM (Maritime Affairs), Customs, and the Prefecture. All private data is treated confidentially.

Collection and use of personal data
The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.bateau-immatriculation.com as well as their processing are carried out in compliance with the "Data Processing, Files and Freedoms" law of 6 January 1978 as amended and its decrees of application.
The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the SAS Obobato site is to identify users for the provision of the services and services offered on the site.
The collected data is never passed on to third parties unless the client has given prior consent, provided that the third parties have made a clear commitment to comply with all the provisions of the amended January 6, 1978 Act.
Under the law, anyone who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, correct and delete the data, as well as a right to object to the processing of personal data about them.
At any time, you can apply to exercise this right by contacting the customer service of the site www.bateau-immatriculation.com
Visitors to the site are informed that for the purposes of browsing the www.bateau-immatriculation.com site, SAS Obobato may resort to the automatic collection of certain user information using cookies. If the user of the site does not want the use of cookies by the www.bateau-immatriculation.com site, he can refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user disables cookies in his browser, certain services offered on the site may become accessible.

Legal Notice – bateau-immatriculation